THE LONDON SPORTS CAFE LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Apr 2009

Address

THE LONDON SPORTS CAFE LIMITED
5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7AF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Restaurants

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02881370
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1993
Dissolution Date:
16 Apr 2009
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
11 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2007
Filed on:
19 Feb 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2001

Previous Company Names

LAKEDEEP LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1994

Previous Addresses

80 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4TE
Changed 30 Jan 2008

9TH FLOOR
WINCHESTER HOUSE
259 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON NW1 5RA
Changed 25 Oct 2003

112 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6LS
Changed 15 Jan 2002

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 22 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thelondonsportscafe.co.uk
www.thelondonsportscafe.com
www.thelondonsportscafe.and
www.thelondonsports.cafe
www.thelondonsportscafe.food
www.thelondonsportscafe.restaurant
www.thelondonsportscafe.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 11 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 10 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 21 Apr 2005 4
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 4 Nov 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years