THE LOUNGE NAIL & BEAUTY LIMITED

Address

THE LOUNGE NAIL & BEAUTY LIMITED
LAUREN HOUSE 37A WAKEFIELD ROAD
TANDEM
HUDDERSFIELD
HD5 0AN
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06942491
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £7,501 £4,015 £7,011
Debtors: £12,980 £14,418 £8,190
Creditors due within one year: £11,973 £5,982 £5,868
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,358 £12,821 £10,313
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21 £191 £13
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jodie Woodhead
24 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DINGLEHILL LTD
Changed 28 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

601A WAKEFIELD ROAD
WATERLOO
HUDDERSFIELD
HD5 9XP
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2014

29A HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
MELTHAM
HOLMFIRTH
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 4AF
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Aug 2013

5 SUNNYBANK GROVE
THORNBURY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD3 7DJ
Changed 8 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/09/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 22 Sep 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years