THE DELTIC GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE DELTIC GROUP LIMITED
AURORA HOUSE DELTIC AVENUE
ROOKSLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK13 8LW
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01908 203 550
Phone: 01908 544 100
Web:
Classification:

Licenced clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07870512
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Dec 2015
For period ending:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brannan
16 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Cloran
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Evans
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Fall
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Russell Margerrison
18 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Marks
18 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lawrence Mcgreal
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Helen Wilson
2 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
SCOTTISH WIDOWS' FUND AND LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

THE LUMINAR GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2015
RANIMUL 2 LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

LUMINAR HOUSE DELTIC AVENUE
ROOKSLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK13 8LW
Changed 19 May 2015

HEATH LODGE HEATHSIDE
LONDON
NW3 1BL
Changed 8 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thedelticgroup.net
www.thedelticgroup.services
www.thedelticgroup.org.uk
www.thedeltic.group
www.thedelticgroup.org
www.thedelticgroup.club
www.thedelticgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Feb 2016 17 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 28 May 2015 3
22 Feb 2014 2 Jun 2014 4
23 Feb 2013 29 Jul 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 104 times in the last year