THE MANCHESTER MEN'S ROOM

Address

THE MANCHESTER MEN'S ROOM
SWAN BUIDLINGS GROUND FLOOR SWAN BUILDINGS
20 SWAN STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M4 5JW
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07073286
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Imogen Blood
15 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karen Campbell-mathieson
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Karen Campbell-mathieson
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Pandolfo
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Ruding
11 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Stuart
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jessica Williams
5 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Wright
12 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MEN'S ROOM LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O YPSF
52 OLDHAM STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 1LE
Changed 23 Mar 2016

C/O YPSF
ONE CENTRAL BUILDINGS OLDHAM STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCS
M1 1JQ
Changed 13 Mar 2014

2 HAZELY
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 5JH
Changed 13 Nov 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 23 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 8 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 30 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 28 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 2 May 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years