THE MARKET GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

THE MARKET GROUP LIMITED
16 -17 BOUNDARY ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 4AN
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03987111
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Showing only partial company information: Load full details Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 May 2014

THE MARKET GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 03987111 ) Other Names of Company: Market Communications Registered office: 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, BN3 4AN Principal trading address: 6th Floor, Caxton House, 2 Farringdon Road, London EC1M 3HN and 2nd Floor, 1 West Smithfield, London EC1A 9JU Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), that a final general meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at First Floor, 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4AN on 26 June 2014 at 10.00am, to be followed at 10.30am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to vote at the meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or a creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP, First Floor, 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4AN, no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding business day. David Oprey and Ken Touhey were appointed Joint Liquidators of The Market Group Limited on 7 August 2006 by the Creditors. Richard Toone replaced Ken Touhey as Joint Liquidator on 14 August 2012. Office Holder details: David Oprey, (IP No. 5814) and Richard Toone, (IP No. 9146) both of Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP, 1st Floor, 16/17 Boundary Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 4AN. For further details contact: Christine Hopkins, E-mail: Chopkins@cvdfk.com, Tel: 01273 421200. David John Oprey, Joint Liquidator 02 May 2014

Previous Company Names

P W GROUP LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Full account information hasn't been loaded: Load full details now!

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years