THE MARKETING STORE WORLDWIDE LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
16 HATFIELDS LONDON SE1 8DJ

Company number
02174774
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2015

Next statement due by 2 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE STORE GROUP LIMITED11 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/1518 May 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK CLIFFORD EVANS

View Document

18/05/1518 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES SCHULMAN

View Document

18/05/1518 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR YOOK KONG

View Document

18/05/1518 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER COX

View Document

27/02/1527 February 2015Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company