THE MARKETING STORE WORLDWIDE (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 Hatfields London SE1 8DJ

Company number
03909510
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
19 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2022

Next statement due by 17 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

73110 - Advertising agencies

73120 - Media representation services

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERVEONE LIMITED25 May 2000
THE MARKETING STORE WORLDWIDE CONSUMER PRODUCTS (EUROPE) LIMITED29 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-03 with no updates

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 039095100002 in full

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company