MAYFAIR AESTHETICS & BEAUTY LIMITED

Address

MAYFAIR AESTHETICS & BEAUTY LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
23 PRINCES STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1B 2LX
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04520937
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £5,402 £16,808 £64,873
Debtors: £18,979 £26,685 £23,353
Creditors due within one year: £123,766 £126,846 £106,446
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£93,885 -£77,853 -£15,470
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,330 £177,185 £355,415
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Wells
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
28 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEITH DAVID FREEDMAN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2007
SHAFTSBURY PICCADILLY (NO 1) LIMITED & SHAFTSBURY PICCADILLY (NO 2) LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

THE MAYFAIR TANNING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR
16 MADDOX STREET
LONDON
W1S 1PH
Changed 8 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 22 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 9 Oct 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 25 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years