ORNUA INGREDIENTS UK LIMITED

Address

ORNUA INGREDIENTS UK LIMITED
ORNUA INGREDIENTS UK LIMITED HAZEL PARK
DYMOCK ROAD
LEDBURY
HEREFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
HR8 2JQ
Phone: 01531 631 300
Web:
Classification:

Butter and cheese production

Manufacture of other milk products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03269504
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£325,000.00 on 9 Nov 2015
For period ending:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donal Buggy
20 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joe Collins
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bernard Condon
10 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joslyn Houlden Soan
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Lane
11 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Aidan Wilson
8 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MEADOW CHEESE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2015
AFTERCHANGE LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

THE MEADOW CHEESE COMPANY LTD
HAZEL PARK
DYMOCK ROAD, LEDBURY
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR8 2JQ
Changed 23 Dec 2015

SUNNYHILLS ROAD
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST13 5SP
Changed 4 Dec 2006

HAZEL PARK
DYMOCK ROAD
LEDBURY
HEREFORDSHIRE HR8 2JQ
Changed 20 May 2003

STAVERTON COURT
STAVERTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 0UX
Changed 12 Oct 1997

UNIT 6 BARRATT TRADING ESTATE
ST OSWALDS ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL1 2SR
Changed 30 Dec 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 20 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ornuaingredientsuk.productions
www.ornuaingredientsuk.food
www.ornuaingredientsuk.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2014 6 Nov 2015 11
28 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
29 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
1 Jan 2011 5 Apr 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years