THE MEDIA CLUB LIMITED



Last updated 29 March 2019
Legal registered address
82 SAVERNAKE ROAD HAMPSTEAD LONDON NW3 2JR

Company number
04059459
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2019

Next statement due by 5 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE MEDIA CLUB UK LIMITED5 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

02/10/182 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

25/09/1725 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/08/1730 August 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ARRAN BOODHUMEAH PARRY-DAVIES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company