THE MENS ROOM (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Company number 05413712



Last updated 28 February 2018
Registered office address
31 STALLARD STREET TROWBRIDGE WILTSHIRE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
5 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2017

Next statement due by 19 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLADES HAIR SALON LIMITED10 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/04/1718 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
25/04/1625 April 2016Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current creditors
£21.06k
Shareholders funds
£-22.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company