THE METAL RING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
SARAH LUPTON The Metal Ring Company Limited Borwick Rails Millom Cumbria LA18 4JT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£122.95k
Current assets
£943.28k
Current creditors
£329.96k
Shareholders funds
£805.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00500963
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 November 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRUM CLOSURES LIMITED6 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/09/2010 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

11/09/1911 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company