THE MORTGAGE BUREAU LIMITED

Address

THE MORTGAGE BUREAU LIMITED
24-26 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 1ER
(255 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01923 211 473
Phone: 01923 803 000
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03343711
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £43,433 £20,731 £10,432
Debtors: £454 £817 £634
Creditors due within one year: £12,048 £9,098 £7,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,839 £12,450 £3,576
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,227 £14,955 £4,901
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Prince
10 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
David Prince
8 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANAGED MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

21 THE AVENUE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1EG
Changed 5 Sep 2008

13 CAT HILL
EAST BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8HG
Changed 12 Jan 1999

REGIS HOUSE 134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 4 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 20 Jun 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 17 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 23 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 14 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years