THE MORTGAGE HOUSE LTD



Last updated 2 December 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 7, THE OLD TOWN HALL 142 ALBION STREET SOUTHWICK BRIGHTON UNITED KINGDOM BN42 4AX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£1.93k
Fixed assets
£1.55k
Current creditors
£3.34k
Shareholders funds
£139
View full financial accounts

Company number
05981658
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
30 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2020

Next statement due by 13 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
U FIRST FINANCIAL LTD13 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/2030 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

13/12/1913 December 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED U FIRST FINANCIAL LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/12/19

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company