THE MOTOR FAMILY LIMITED

Address

THE MOTOR FAMILY LIMITED
THE CLIFF 62 HIGH STREET
CLAYTON WEST
HUDDERSFIELD
HD8 9NS
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08170774
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
13 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £40,771 £115,547 £48,281
Debtors: £33,776 £28,045 £2,940
Creditors due within one year: £10,885 £24,574 £14,517
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £272,005 £244,822 £230,574
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £263,854 £239,562 £230,572
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,151 £5,260 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,151 £5,260 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bowett
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Bowett
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEEDS TYRE & AUTOCARE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

OLD MILL LANE OFF LOW ROAD
HUNSLET
LEEDS
LS10 1RB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.themotorfamily.trading
www.themotorfamily.trade
www.themotorfamily.sale
www.themotorfamily.net
www.themotorfamily.org
www.themotorfamily.org.uk
www.themotorfamily.cars

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 29 Jul 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 19 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 5 Aug 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years