THE MUSIC AND MEDIA PARTNERSHIP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

THE MUSIC AND MEDIA PARTNERSHIP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR 201 HAVERSTOCK HILL
BELSIZE PARK
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW3 4QG
(684 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02478918
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £3,166 £3,932 £4,310
Debtors: £35,328 £36,772 £41,902
Creditors due within one year: £1,863 £1,719 £1,991
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,633 £38,987 £44,221
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,751 £39,145 £44,504
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simone Blaskey
4 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Blaskey
before 8 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MUSIC AND MEDIA PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

201 HAVERSTOCK HILL 2ND FLOOR
201 HAVERSTOCK HILL
BELSIZE PARK
LONDON
NW3 4QG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2015

10 PERRINS LANE
HAMPSTEAD
LONDON
NW3 1QY
Changed 30 Oct 2015

48 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1N 4AJ
Changed 30 Oct 2002

9 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1M 7AB
Changed 14 Oct 1994

57 DUKE STREET
LONDON
W1M 5DH
Changed 21 Mar 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years