THE MUSIC KING LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 May 2012

Address

THE MUSIC KING LIMITED
NEW GUILD HOUSE, 45 GREAT CHARLES STREET
QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2LX
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05561847
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
16 May 2012
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
12 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2009
Filed on:
11 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

ACE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GROVE HOUSE COOMBS WOOD COURT
STEEL PARK ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8BF
Changed 16 Aug 2010

13 GRANGE ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3EA
Changed 20 Mar 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 12 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 2 Nov 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 19 Oct 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years