THE MYERS-BRIGGS COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
ELSFIELD HALL 15-17 ELSFIELD WAY OXFORD OXON OX2 8EP

Company number
02218212
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2019

Next statement due by 7 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OXFORD PSYCHOLOGISTS PRESS LIMITED29 November 2001
OPP LIMITED19 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/1515 June 2015 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SIAN SAMANTHA BISHOP / 29/05/2015

View Document

15/06/1515 June 2015 SUB-DIVISION
11/03/15

View Document

13/11/1413 November 2014 Annual return made up to 26 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/11/1413 November 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR PENELOPE MOYLE / 13/11/2014

View Document

13/11/1413 November 2014 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SIAN SAMANTHA BISHOP / 13/11/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE MYERS-BRIGGS COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company