THE NATIONAL GUILD OF REMOVERS & STORERS LIMITED

Address

THE NATIONAL GUILD OF REMOVERS & STORERS LIMITED
63 HIGH ROAD
BUSHEY HEATH
HERTS
WD23 1EE
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02632547
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £8,944 £94,252 £83,885
Debtors: £433,328 £399,315 £337,307
Creditors due within one year: £332,534 £309,561 £264,176
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £127,307 £191,617 £165,830
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £146,784 £213,674 £188,893
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Lewis
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jon Martin
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kieron Rose
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

THE GUILD OF REMOVERS & STORERS LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/07/2009 FROM
3 HIGH STREET
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1BG
Changed 20 Jul 2009

22A HIGH STREET
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP5 1EP
Changed 26 Jul 2001

9A MARKET SQUARE
CHESHAM
BUCKS
HP5 1HG
Changed 3 Nov 1997

UNIT 1D SAXEWAY BUSINESS PARK
CHARTRIDGE
CHESHAM
BUCKS HP5 2SH
Changed 1 Dec 1994

63 HIGH ROAD
BUSHEY HEATH
HERTS
WD2 1EE
Changed 10 Jun 1993

9 THE SQUIRRELS
BUSHEY HEATH
HERTS
Changed 10 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thenationalguildofremoversandstorers.co.uk
www.thenationalguildofremoversstorers.co.uk
www.thenationalguildofremoversnstorers.co.uk
www.tngorns.co.uk
www.thenationalguildofremoversstorers.com
www.thenationalguildofremoversandstorers.com
www.thenationalguildofremoversnstorers.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 4 Aug 2016 13
31 Jul 2014 2 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 6 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 23 May 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years