THE NATIONAL LIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Cabot Lane Creekmoor Poole Dorset BH17 7BY

Company number
02986906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2021

Next statement due by 18 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPACOOT LIMITED13 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-04 with updates

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

12/11/1812 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company