THE NATIONWIDE LEAFLET CO. LTD.

Dissolved on 6 Aug 2008

Address

THE NATIONWIDE LEAFLET CO. LTD.
C/O KROLL
2ND FLOOR MERCURY COURT
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 2QH
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02895695
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1994
Dissolution Date:
6 Aug 2008
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
23 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
2 Jun 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Harris
6 Feb 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Valentine
6 Feb 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Feb 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JMG HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

GREENSTRIPE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O KROLL
2ND FLOOR
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL L2 2QH
Changed 26 Jun 2007

529 WEST DERBY ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L13 8AA
Changed 29 May 2007

WELLS HOUSE
80 UPPER STREET
ISLINGTON
LONDON N1 ONU
Changed 27 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thenationwideleafletco.co.uk
www.thenationwideleafletco.com
www.thenationwideleafletco.org
www.thenationwideleafletco.agency
www.thenationwideleafletco.net
www.thenationwideleafletco.and
www.thenationwideleafletco.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 23 Nov 2006 23
31 Dec 2003 8 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 22 Dec 2003 12
31 Dec 2001 4 Sep 2003 21
31 Dec 2000 18 Feb 2002 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years