THE NATURAL KETOSIS COMPANY LTD

Dissolved on 22 Jul 2015

Address

THE NATURAL KETOSIS COMPANY LTD
TITANIUM 1
KING'S INCH PLACE
RENFREW
PA4 8WF
(573 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC255680
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
22 Jul 2015
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£41,556.56 on 1 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2012
Filed on:
1 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Mcmillan
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hannah Sutter
4 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
4 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

GO LOWER LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2012
WAISTLINE FOODS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2004
PACIFIC SHELF 1247 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

45-47 TOWER STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH6 7BN
Changed 21 Jan 2014

QUAY HOUSE
142 COMMERCIAL STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN, EH6 6LB
Changed 18 Dec 2007

45-47 TOWER STREET
LEITH
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH6 7BN
Changed 18 Dec 2007

1 GREENBANK TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH10 6ER
Changed 5 May 2004

4TH FLOOR, PACIFIC HOUSE
70 WELLINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 6SB
Changed 13 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thenaturalketosiscompany.sale
www.thenaturalketosis.company
www.thenaturalketosiscompany.mail
www.thenaturalketosiscompany.house
www.thenaturalketosiscompany.net
www.thenaturalketosiscompany.org
www.thenaturalketosiscompany.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 17 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 29 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 18 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years