THE NICE ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 06578948



Last updated 28 August 2019
Registered office address
153 KINGSLEY ROAD SOUTHSEA ENGLAND PO4 8HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEANATECH LIMITED5 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/08/193 August 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
01/08/191 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2019 FROM 87 JUBILEE ROAD SOUTHSEA HAMPSHIRE PO4 0JDView PDF
01/08/191 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£70.07k
Fixed assets
£683
Current creditors
£30.55k
Shareholders funds
£22.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company