THE NOBLE BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2020
Legal registered address
JASMINE LODGE UNDERHAY, YEALMPTON PLYMOUTH PL8 2JT

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£5.14k
Current assets
£10.98k
Current creditors
£5.11k
Shareholders funds
£6.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05173521
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2020

Next statement due by 21 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43310 - Plastering

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOBLE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED 16 July 2004
NOBLE BUILDING SERVICES LTD29 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/207 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

18/07/1918 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

18/08/1818 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company