THE NORTH WALES RESIDENTIAL COMPUTER CENTRE LTD

Dissolved on 29 Jan 2013

Address

THE NORTH WALES RESIDENTIAL COMPUTER CENTRE LTD
23 CHURCH AVENUE
PENARTH
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF64 1AZ
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04022089
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
29 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
22 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2012
Filed on:
6 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Jones
27 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

LAVAFLOW LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 11 Jul 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 22 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 12 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 24 Jan 2010 7
30 Jun 2008 22 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 18 Jul 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years