THE OAKLAND'S THERAPIES LTD

Dissolved on 13 Aug 2013

Address

THE OAKLAND'S THERAPIES LTD
27 SPRING VALE ROAD
WEBHEATH
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 5RW
Classification:

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06835163
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
13 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
30 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2012
Filed on:
19 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £805
Creditors due within one year: £4,188 £7,581
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,188 -£6,776
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,188 £355
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Oakland
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Greig Oakland
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE OAKLAND'S TONING STUDIO LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theoaklandstherapies.com
www.theoaklandstherapies.fitness
www.theoaklandstherapies.sport
www.theoaklandstherapies.sports
www.theoaklandstherapies.net
www.theoaklandstherapi.es
www.theoaklandstherapies.fit

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 30 Mar 2013 7
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years