THE OFFICERS CLUB LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Sep 2016

Address

THE OFFICERS CLUB LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
(622 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02617969
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1991
Dissolution Date:
29 Sep 2016
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2007
Filed on:
29 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2008
Filed on:
28 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Charlton
14 Mar 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Duncan Christie
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Donaldson
26 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Watson
22 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2005
NORWICH UNION LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2000
NORWICH UNION LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2000
CSC PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 1995
CSC PROPERTIES LIMITED
SHORT LEASE INCORPORATING RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 1994
CAPITAL & COUNTIES PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 1993
CAPITAL & COUNTIES PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 1993

Previous Company Names

SIZECHECK LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

THE OFFICERS CLUB, BASSINGTON
AVENUE, BASSINGTON INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 8AH
Changed 6 Jan 2009

UNIT 6 AIRPORT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE3 2EF
Changed 3 May 2000

14 HIGH BRIDGE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1EN
Changed 27 May 1997

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 24 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theofficersclub.clothing
www.theofficersclub.motorcycles
www.theofficersclub.net
www.theofficersclub.org.uk
www.theofficersclub.org
www.theofficersclub.sale
www.theofficersclub.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2007 29 Jan 2008 5
31 Aug 2006 29 Aug 2007 12
31 Aug 2005 5 Oct 2006 14
31 Aug 2004 8 Jul 2005 11
31 Aug 2003 5 Jul 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years