THE OLD CAMBRIDGE ROAD PRINT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00940334



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
25 MOORGATE LONDON EC2R 6AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 October 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2013

Next statement due by 28 October 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAVENDISH PRESS LIMITED(THE)22 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/143 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLMAN O'NEILLView PDF
04/11/134 November 2013Annual return made up to 30 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
12/06/1312 June 2013ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company