THE OLD HENLEY BREWERY LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Sep 2011

Address

THE OLD HENLEY BREWERY LIMITED
10 CHESTER DRIVE
NORTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7PU
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04698333
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
13 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,108.53 on 26 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
13 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2010
Filed on:
1 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

14 Mar 2018

Company Number: 04698333 Interest: freehold Title number: ON242689 Property: The Property situated at Old Brewery House and former Brewery Offices New Street and Land and Buildings at Thameside, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire being the land comprised in the above mentioned title Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 13 October 2017. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 8 March 2018 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER OF BONA VACANTIA COMPANIES ACT 2006 Company Name: BANK FASHION LTD

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
CHARGE ON DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

THE HENLEY BREWERY LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2003
MANETIDE LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

110 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6AR
Changed 8 Jun 2004

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 27 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 30 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 3 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years