THE ORIGINAL BARBEQUE COMPANY LTD

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2011

Address

THE ORIGINAL BARBEQUE COMPANY LTD
WINDSOR HOUSE BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3RT
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06267766
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2007
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
5 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2008
Filed on:
9 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE
FIXED AND FLOATING - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

KINGSFORD BARBECUES LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2009 FROM
HANGAR 27 SITE C
ASTON DOWN AIRFIELD
NR STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 8HR
Changed 25 Aug 2009

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
Changed 27 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theoriginalbarbequecompany.co.uk
www.theoriginalbarbequecompany.com
www.theoriginalbarbequecompany.and
www.theoriginalbarbequecompany.trade
www.theoriginalbarbeque.company
www.theoriginalbarbequecompany.trading
www.theoriginalbarbequecompany.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 5 Apr 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years