THE ORIGINAL EICKHORN-SOLINGEN COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
CHRISTOPHER LOCKE Blackthorn House St Pauls Square Locke Williams Birmingham B3 1RL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£5.82k
Current assets
£271.29k
Current creditors
£1.32k
Shareholders funds
£857.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01285633
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2020

Next statement due by 28 April 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGHTWEIGHT BODY ARMOUR LIMITED 30 October 2003
FLEXIBLE ARMOUR LIMITED18 October 2004
LBA EICKHORN LIMITED15 November 2004
EICKHORN SOLINGEN LIMITED28 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. STUART GREGORY KERR / 30/04/2020

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE ORIGINAL EICKHORN-SOLINGEN COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company