THE ORIGINAL POSTER COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
43 Friends Road Croydon United Kingdom CR0 1ED

Company number
02580821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
7 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2022

Next statement due by 11 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARLART LIMITED2 April 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-28 with no updates

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Cathay Investments Ltd 43 Friends Road Croydon CR0 1ED United Kingdom to 43 Friends Road Croydon CR0 1ED on 2021-12-08

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-30

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company