THE ORIGINAL SOMERSET CIDER COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE ORIGINAL SOMERSET CIDER COMPANY LIMITED
39-41, OMNIBUS BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N7 9DP
(423 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08510236
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Baker-collins
4 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SUSAN ANNE SAVAGE
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

CT DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

12 HELMET ROW
LONDON
EC1V 3QJ
Changed 27 Jun 2017

FIRST FLOOR ROXBURGHE HOUSE
273-287 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 2HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 May 2014

12 HELMET ROW
LONDON
EC1V 3QJ
Changed 2 May 2014

273-287 ROXBURGHE HOUSE
REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 2HA
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Apr 2014

175 WOODFORD AVENUE
ILFORD
IG4 5LH
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 30 Jun 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 5 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 14 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years