THE ORIGINAL TRAVEL HOUSE LIMITED



Last updated 28 March 2021
Legal registered address
MORGANS HOTELS LIMITED SOMERSET PLACE SWANSEA SA1 1RR

Company number
04281897
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2020

Next statement due by 19 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAXX TRAVEL LIMITED14 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/2011 December 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JACOB DAVID HUGHES

View Document

11/12/2011 December 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JACOB DAVID HUGHES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

21/09/2021 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company