THE ORIGINAL WIRE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

THE ORIGINAL WIRE LTD
48-52 PENNY LANE
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L18 1DG
(1,537 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08425724
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Mar 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Birchall
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTGROVE INNS LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

WARRINGTON BUSSINESS PARKD LONG LANE
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 8TX
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theoriginalwire.co.uk
www.theoriginalwire.com
www.theoriginalwire.org.uk
www.theoriginalwire.net
www.theoriginalwire.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years