THE OXFORD HOUSE IN BETHNAL GREEN

Address

THE OXFORD HOUSE IN BETHNAL GREEN
DERBYSHIRE STREET
LONDON
E2 6HG
Classification:

Operation of arts facilities

Archives activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00059858
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1898 (119 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 226 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Alexander
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jamie Andrews
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Baume
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rebecca Clarkson
9 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Deborah Crow
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Fergus Early
24 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Leanne Hartley
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sirajul Islam
17 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Judge
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Linda Kaur
18 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Matthew Railton
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Polly Richards
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Ryan
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Scully
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Asma Shah
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joshua Spero
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CHARITY BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

OXFORD HOUSE IN BETHNAL GREEN(INCORPORATED)(THE)
Changed 5 Nov 2008

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 19 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 23 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
226 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years