PARAGON BANKING GROUP PLC

Address

PARAGON BANKING GROUP PLC
51 HOMER ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B91 3QJ
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02336032
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£281,489,701.00 on 31 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 580 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Clutterbuck
12 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Dench
29 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alan Fletcher
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Hartill
11 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Heron
15 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Patrick Newberry
20 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Barbara Ridpath
20 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Pandora Sharp
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Terrington
before 19 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Hugo Tudor
24 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Finlay Williamson
20 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Richard Woodman
9 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graeme Yorston
20 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE PARAGON GROUP OF COMPANIES PLC
Changed 21 Sep 2017

Previous Addresses

ST CATHERINE'S COURT
HERBERT ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDS
B91 3QE
Changed 3 Dec 2012

51HOMER ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B91 3QJ
Changed 13 Jul 1992

ST CATHERINES COURT
HERBERT ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 3QE
Changed 12 Oct 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 9 Feb 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 24 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 5 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 27 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 5 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 19 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
580 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years