THE PARTS DEPARTMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 13 Oct 2017)

Address

THE PARTS DEPARTMENT LIMITED
38 SALISBURY ROAD
IPSWICH
UNITED KINGDOM
IP3 0NP
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 13 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 13 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06878275
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
28 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2010
Filed on:
11 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dalvinder Gujra
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2010
SIMON HEAPS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

CRUSHER & SCREENER PARTS LTD
Changed 29 May 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 WYLAM COURT TELFORD WAY
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 4HP
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Nov 2010

3 KITSMEAD LANE
LONGCROSS
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 0EF
Changed 29 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2012 (this information was checked on 13 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 28 Sep 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years