THE PAVING CENTRE (NORTH WEST) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2017
Legal registered address
100 ST. JAMES ROAD NORTHAMPTON ENGLAND NN5 5LF

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2015
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£94.42k
Fixed assets
£11.86k
Current creditors
£303.53k
Shareholders funds
£-197.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03727459
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALUEFIRM LIMITED8 April 1999
THE ELLESMERE PORT PAVING CENTRE LIMITED4 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/1630 March 2016STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

30/03/1630 March 2016NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

30/03/1630 March 2016EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

09/03/169 March 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

24/02/1624 February 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK FOXCROFT BENTLEY / 23/02/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company