THE PENNINE BOOKKEEPING COMPANY LTD

Address

THE PENNINE BOOKKEEPING COMPANY LTD
SUITE 30 HARDMANS BUSINESS CENTRE
NEW HALL HEY ROAD
RAWTENSTALL
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BB4 6HH
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01706 214 168
Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06991076
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
30 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Harrison
14 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
14 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PENNINE ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2011
MR CALCULATOR LTD
Changed 3 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

GLOBE HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE GLOBE PARK
MOSS BRIDGE ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCS
OL16 5EB
Changed 6 Oct 2015

83 RIPON HALL AVENUE
RAMSBOTTOM
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL0 9TQ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Sep 2014

16 MALVERN STREET EAST
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 5EZ
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Oct 2011

219 BAMFORD ROAD
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 4AH
Changed 25 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2009 FROM
16 MALVERN STREET EAST
OAKENROD
ROCHDALE
LANCS
OL11 5EZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 30 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
24 Apr 2013 12 Dec 2014 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years