THE PEOPLE DRYER COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE PEOPLE DRYER COMPANY LIMITED
3 LINDBERG ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH21 7SP
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06768241
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Coates
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Haystack Dryers Limited
14 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Thomas
8 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NVM PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

HAYSTACK MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/02/2009 FROM
UNIT 3 LINDBERG ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FERNDOWN
DORSET
BH21 7SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2009 FROM
CEDAR HOUSE 78 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY
KT11 1AN
Changed 12 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thepeopledryercompany.co.uk
www.thepeopledryercompany.com
www.thepeopledryercompany.org
www.thepeopledryer.company
www.thepeopledryercompany.org.uk
www.thepeopledryercompany.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years