THE PEOPLES PIER (SOUTHSEA) LIMITED

Address

THE PEOPLES PIER (SOUTHSEA) LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
MONTPELIER HOUSE 99 MONTPELIER ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 3BE
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07450431
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
24 Nov 2013
Filed on:
28 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederick Nash
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dawn Randall
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NEIL ADRIAN AISTON TRADING AS AISTON SOLICITORS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

THE SOUTH PARADE PIER LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thepeoplespier.co.uk
www.thepeoplespier.com
www.thepeoplespier.net
www.thepeoplespier.org.uk
www.thepeoplespier.sports
www.thepeoplespier.org
www.thepeoplespier.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 2 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 2 Apr 2014 17
30 Nov 2011 2 Jul 2013 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code