THE PIPER AGENCY LIMITED

Address

THE PIPER AGENCY LIMITED
RIVERBRIDGE HOUSE GUILDFORD ROAD
FETCHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 9AD
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02861409
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£19,943.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shelley Mills
29 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
9 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jill Unwin
29 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PBC MEDIA & COMMUNICATION LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2001
THE PRESS BUYING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

THORNCROFT MANOR THORNCROFT DRIVE
DORKING ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 8JB
Changed 4 Sep 2012

THORNCROFT MANOR THORNCROFT DRIVE
DORKING ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 8JB
Changed 18 Jul 2008

THE CHAPEL OF IDEAS
REIGATE ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 8RA
Changed 12 May 2008

UNIT 15 THE PIPER BUILDING
PETERBOROUGH ROAD FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 3EF
Changed 9 May 2005

THE BROOMHOUSE
UNIT 11
50 SULIVAN ROAD
LONDON SW6 3DX
Changed 21 Jun 1998

BEAUFORT HOUSE
TENTH FLOOR
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON EC3A 7EE
Changed 14 Jan 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thepiperagency.org.uk
www.thepiperagency.org
www.thepiperagency.agency
www.thepiper.agency
www.thepiperagency.market
www.thepiperagency.net
www.thepiperagency.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years