THE PIRATE DESIGN CO. LIMITED

Address

THE PIRATE DESIGN CO. LIMITED
1 LUCKNOW TERRACE LUCKNOW TERRACE
BUTTEROW WEST
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 3UD
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06803286
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,034 £1,014 £7,182
Debtors: £6,176 £2,149 £1,563
Creditors due within one year: £7,260 £5,023 £11,097
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£50 -£1,860 -£2,352
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £221
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,349 £6 -£85
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£85
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Hinks
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A&E CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

173 BATH ROAD
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 3TA
Changed 16 Feb 2015

2 TERRACE COTTAGES
LONDON ROAD THRUPP
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL5 2BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2011

32 BANK STREET
KINGS HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B14 7RH
Changed 26 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thepiratedesignco.com
www.thepiratedesignco.services
www.thepiratedesignco.community
www.thepiratedesignco.org
www.thepiratedesignco.computer
www.thepiratedesignco.org.uk
www.thepiratedesignco.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 14 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 7 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 3 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2013 14 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years