THE PROPERTY CONSULTANCY SERVICE LTD

Address

THE PROPERTY CONSULTANCY SERVICE LTD
PINE LAKE STENSON
BARROW-ON-TRENT
DERBY
DE73 7GB
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08193913
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£300.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £2,763 £3,447
Debtors: £4,556 £1,046
Creditors due within one year: £17,979 £4,887
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,340 -£394
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £79,477 £19,259
Total Assets less Liabilities: £331 £2,107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £331 £2,107
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Malkin
5 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Malkin
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sian Malkin
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Malkin
6 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELEGANT HOMES (ELMBRIDGE) LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2013
PROJECT SOLUTIONS HOME COUNTIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2013
ELEGANT HOMES (ELMBRIDGE) LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2013
WIMBLEDON BUILDING COMPANY LTD
Changed 20 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

WOLSEY COTTAGE NETHERHALL ROAD
HARTSHORNE
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 7AA
Changed 15 Feb 2015

WOLSEY COTTAGE NETHER HALL LANE
HARTSHORNE
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 9AA
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jun 2014

15 THE RIDGEWAY
FETCHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 9BA
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jun 2014

C/O LANGLEY ASSOCIATES
REIGATE BUSINESS CENTRE 7-11 HIGH STREET
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 9AA
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Oct 2013

C/O LANGLEY ASSOCIATES
REIGATE BUSINESS CENTRE 7-11 HIGH STREET
REIGATE
SURREY
RH1 9AA
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Aug 2013

MILTON HEATH HOUSE WESTCOTT ROAD
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 3NB
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Aug 2013

15 THE RIDGEWAY
FETCHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 9BA
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thepropertyconsultancyservice.co.uk
www.thepropertyconsultancyservice.com
www.thepropertyconsultancyservice.lease
www.thepropertyconsultancyservice.estate
www.thepropertyconsultancyserv.ice
www.thepropertyconsultancyservice.org.uk
www.thepropertyconsultancyservice.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 22 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 19 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Mar 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years