THE PROTECTOR GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Protector House Station Approach Team Valley Gateshead NE11 0ZF

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£80.38k
Current assets
£4.86m
Fixed assets
£2.98m
Current creditors
£5.81m
Shareholders funds
£1.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03448690
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2020

Next statement due by 27 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROTECTOR SECURITY SERVICES (NORTH EAST) LIMITED26 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021Previous accounting period extended from 2020-09-30 to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company