THE PROUDFOOT PARTNERSHIP LLP

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

THE PROUDFOOT PARTNERSHIP LLP
SOLAR HOUSE
1-9 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E15 4RG
(147 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
OC346396
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
29 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2013
Filed on:
15 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gemma Chapman
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Eddie Frost
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Michael Proudfoot
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Simon Richardson
15 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

THE PROUDFOOD PARTNERSHIP LLP
Changed 16 Aug 2013
THE PROUDFOOT COMPANY LLP
Changed 17 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 29 Oct 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 6 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 12 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 22 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years