MADEJSKI HOLDINGS PLC

Address

MADEJSKI HOLDINGS PLC
MADEJSKI STADIUM
JUNCTION 11 M4
READING
RG2 0FL
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Activities of head offices

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03889049
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,233,367.00 on 9 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Madejski
10 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Camilla Morris
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Helen Morris
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Smith
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Bryan Stabler
6 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Wood Smith
6 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VIBRAC CORPRATION
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2000

Previous Company Names

THE READING FOOTBALL CLUB (HOLDINGS) PLC
Changed 3 Nov 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 22 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 10 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 18 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 16 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 3 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 105 times in the last few years