THE REAL FIGHT CLUB LTD.

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

THE REAL FIGHT CLUB LTD.
89 WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2 2BF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03996239
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£20.00 on 15 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
27 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2012
Filed on:
15 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Lacey
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ICE BOXING LTD
Changed 30 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

89 WORSHIP STREET
LONDON
EC2 2BF
Changed 30 Apr 2012

BEAUMONT HOUSE
47 MOUNT PLEASANT
LONDON
WC1X 0AE
Changed 27 Apr 2012

11 PLOUGH YARD
LONDON
EC2A 3LP
Changed 7 Jan 2007

1ST FLOOR
11 LYON ROAD
SOUTH WIMBLEDON
LONDON SW19 2RL
Changed 20 Mar 2002

GROUND FLOOR 20 BOWLING GREEN
LANE, LONDON
EC1R 0BD
Changed 31 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 27 Apr 2012 11
31 May 2010 16 May 2011 12
31 May 2009 1 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 18 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 25 Jun 2007 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years