THE REAL PORK CRACKLING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02775751



Last updated 28 August 2019
Registered office address
C/O TAYTO GROUP LIMITED PRINCEWOOD ROAD EARLSTREES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CORBY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE ENGLAND NN17 4AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2019

Next statement due by 25 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN TOP SNACK FOODS LIMITED7 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/09/2019 TO 30/06/2019View PDF
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL ALLENView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Cash in bank
£27.97k
Current assets
£1.94m
Current creditors
£1.81m
Shareholders funds
£788.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company